முகப்பு தொடர்புகள் தொடர்பு விபரங்கள்

தொடர்பு விபரங்கள்

Contact Details

Designation

Name

Telephone No.

Director General of Archaeology

Prof. P.B Mandawala

+94-11-2695255

Additional Director General (Admin)

Mrs. P.A.S.H. Boralessa

+94-11-2683470

Acting Additional Director General (Academic)

Mr. Prasanna B. Ratnayake

+94-11-2693216

Administration Branch (1st Floor)

Director (Admin)

Mrs Prasadani Amarasinghe

+94-11-2676449

Assistant Director (Admin)

Mr. N.A.M. Wimalasena

+94-11-2691985

Assistant Director (Training)

-

Administration Officer

Mrs. T.G.T. Damayanthi Irangani

+94-11-2691985

Chief Management Assistant (Chief Clerk)

Mr. A.D.S. Chandana

+94-11-2667155

Finance Branch (1st Floor)

Chief Accountant(Actg.Director)

Mr. A.L.A.C. Perera

+94-11-2667154

Accountant

Mr. H.M.C. Herath

+94-11-2694728

Accountant

Mr. B.W.C.S.Weerathunga

+94-11-2694728

Legal Branch (Mezzanine Floor)

Legal Officer

Mr. Rohana Kariyawasam

+94-11-2692843

Special Unit for Prevention of Destruction and theft of Antiquities (Mezzanine Floor)

Exploration Officer

Mr.T.M.C. Bandara

+94-117222333

General Audit Branch (Mezzanine Floor)

Audit Superintendent

Mr. A.U.R Premachandra

+94-11-2688575

Internal Audit Branch

Chief Internal Auditor

Mr. A.L.A.C.Perera +94-11-2665883

Museum Branch

Acting Assistant Director (Museum)

Mr. P.S.K. Porambage

+94-11-2680628

Ground Floor

Receptionist

Mrs. Jagaddala Desini

+94-11-2692840

+94-11-2692841

Exploration Branch (2nd Floor)

Acting Assistant Director (Movable Properties)

Mr. U.B.G. Viraj N. Balasuriya

+94-11-2696514

Acting Assistant Director (Immovable Properties)

Mr. K.D. Palitha Weerasinghe

+94-11-2696514

Excavation Branch (2nd Floor)

Acting Assistant Director (Excavation)

Mr. S.A.T.G. Priyantha

+94-11-2696808

Epigraphy and Numismatic Branch (2nd Floor)

Acting Director (Epigraphy. & Numismatic)

Mr. Sumith Namal Kodithuwakku

+94-11-2695609

Acting Assistant Director (Epigraphy. & Numismatic)

_

Maintenance Branch (2nd Floor)

Acting Director (Maintenance)

Mrs. Varuni Jayatilake

+94-11-2692844

Acting Assistant Director (Maintenance)

Mr. Palitha Samarakoon

+94-11-2692844

Acting Assistant Director (Maintenance)

Mr. G.K.U. Karunasekara

+94-11-2692844

Architectural Conservation Branch (3rd Floor)

Acting Director (Architectural Conservation)

Mr. Prasanna B. Ratnayake

+94-11-2693216

Deputy Director (Architectural Conservation)

Mr. Deepal Wijetilake

+94-11-2693216

Assistant Director (Architectural Conservation)

Mrs. Varuni Jayatilake

+94-11-2693216

Acct. Assistant Director (Architectural       Conservation) Miss. Pubudu Samanthilaka +94-11-2693216


Chief Engineer

Mrs. Kumari Jinasena

Civil Engineer

Mr. D.A. Rasika Dissanayaka

+94-11-2693216

Promotion Branch (3rd Floor)

Acting Director (Promotions)

Mr. Deepal Wijetilake

+94-11-2688326

Acting Assistant Director (Promotions)

Mr. D.A. Rasika Dissanatyaka

+94-11-2688326

Chemical Conservation Branch (3rd Floor)

Director (Chemical Conservation)

Mrs. K.G.R. Kuruppuarachchi

+94-11-2691960

Assistant Director (Chemical Conservation) Miss. T.M.H. De Silva +94-11-2691960

Police Unit for Prevention of Destruction and theft of Antiquities (Old Building)

Police Superintendent / Director

Mr. Priyantha Liyanage

_

Officer in Charge of Police

Mr. M.R.D. Amararathna

+94-11-2694727

Project Planning & Monitoring Branch (4th Floor)

Acting Director (Planning)

 

 

Acting Assistant Director (Planning)

Mr. H.P.S. Karunaratne

+94-11-2692842

Sectional Head

Mrs. P.K. Sujeewa Priyangani

+94-11-2692842

Regional Offices

Acting Assistant Director (Western)

Mr. M.A.S.T.K. Madurapperuma

+94-11-2667377

Acting Assistant Director (Central)

Mr.D.M.B.J.B.Dissanayake

+94-81-2222336

Acting Assistant Director (Galle/Matara)

Mrs. Wasanthi Alahakoon

+94-91-2234071

Acting Assistant Director (North Western)

Mr. D.M.Piyatilaka Banda

+94-37-2291065

Acting Assistant Director (Badulla)

Mrs. Inoka Balasuriya

+94-55-2222637

Acting Assistant Director (Monaragala) Mr. Navaratna Karawgahanga

+94-55-2277738

Acting Assistant Director (Anuradhapura)

Mr. D.M.B.J.B. Dissanayake

+94-25-2222411

Acting Assistant Director (Polonnaruwa) Mr. O.R.Jayatilake

+94-27-2224066

Acting Assistant Director (Kegalle)

Mr. H.B.A.K. Nilmalgoda

+94-36-2232674

Acting Assistant Director   (Ratnapura) Mr. R.A.L.Thilakawardhana

+94-45-2233737

Acting Assistant Director (Ampara/Batticalo)

Mr. Mahinda Karunatilake

+94-63-2222017

Acting Assistant Director (Jaffna/Kilinochchi)

Mr. Nalin Weerarathna

+94-21-2224574

Acting Assistant Director (Trincomalee)

Mr. Y.W.U.M. Ananda

Acting Assistant Director (Vavunia/Mulativ/Mannar)

Mr. R.G.Jayathilaka

94-27-2224805
Acting Assistant Director (Hambantota) Mr. Wasanthi Alahakoon

Circuit Bungalows

Anuradhapura

+94-25-2056033

Diyatalava

+94-57-2229087

Kataragama

+94-47-2235168

Polonnaruva

+94-27-2224066

Buduruvagala

+94-55-3553617

Trincomalee

+94-26-4920977

Site Offices

Anuradhapura Museum

+94-25-3856564

Anuradhapura Site Office

+94-25-2222036

Anuradhapura Excavation Office

+94-25-2252739

Mihintale

+94-25-2266005

Nelum Pokuna

+94-25-4925611

Ridi Kanda

+94-26-4920977

Puttlam

+94-32-2265861

Mr. S.P. Chitrani Malkanthi
செவ்வாய்க்கிழமை, 22 அக்டோபர் 2019 03:50 அன்று இறுதியாக இற்றை செய்யப்பட்டது